Additional Document

Recording ID: 7372
Common Name: Nashville warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: ruficapilla
Date: 1965-04-25T00:00:00
Time: 0717
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Swamp Forest Trail, south of boggy area
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0119
Recording Event: 7 FG song(s) 6th peculiar
Background: European starling, American crow, tufted titmouse, other in notes, western chorus frog, thunder, wood thrush, northern cardinal, American crow, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 27 m