Additional Document

Recording ID: 7429
Common Name: Nashville warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: ruficapilla
Date: 1965-05-02T00:00:00
Time: 0735
Last Name: McLean
First Name: E Bruce
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Swamp Forest Trail, south end
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0025
Recording Event: 3 G song(s)
Background: faint-, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 27 m