Additional Document

Recording ID: 7455
Common Name: purple martin
Genus: Progne
Species: subis
Date: 1965-05-07
Time: 0641
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Nest box about 100 yards inside gate
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0042
Recording Event: 2 G song(s) series, 2 G song(s) series
Background: American robin, traffic or car, common grackle, stop
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m