Additional Document

Recording ID: 7716
Common Name: MacGillivray's warbler
Genus: Oporornis
Species: tolmiei
Date: 1965-06-21T00:00:00
Time: 0724
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Oregon
County: Benton
City: Lewisburg (5 mi northwest of)
Site: About 100 yards down road from north gate toward Sulfur Springs
Latitude: 45
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 123
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 75
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0147
Recording Event: 5 G song(s) , 8 VG song(s)
Background: orange-crowned warbler, aircraft, parabola noise, stop, western tanager
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 14-15 m