Additional Document

Recording ID: 8023
Common Name: eastern bluebird
Genus: Sialia
Species: sialis
Date: 1966-04-08
Time: 0813
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Near Trading Post
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0101
Recording Event: 2 G call(s) in flight, 10 G song(s)
Background: parabola noise, song sparrow, stop, aircraft, parabola noise, tufted titmouse, song sparrow, northern (yellow-shafted) flicker, red-winged blackbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 32 m