Additional Document

Recording ID: 8067
Common Name: eastern bluebird
Genus: Sialia
Species: sialis
Date: 1966-04-14
Time: 0656
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Fence row extending south from Girl Scout Camp flagpole area
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0034
Recording Event: 5 G song(s) , G chuck(s) some
Background: field sparrow, traffic or car, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 14-15 m