Additional Document

Recording ID: 8132
Common Name: yellow-bellied sapsucker
Genus: Sphyrapicus
Species: varius
Date: 1966-04-24
Time: 1140
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Just west of bridge
Latitude: 39.9402777777778
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0325
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0045
Recording Event: 1 G call(s) whining, 4 G call(s) whining, 1 G call(s) whining
Background: northern (yellow-shafted) flicker, brown-headed cowbird, traffic or car, stop
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m