Additional Document

Recording ID: 8251
Common Name: Nashville warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: ruficapilla
Date: 1966-05-10T00:00:00
Time: 0645
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Near edge of Girl Scout Camp flagpole clearing
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0223
Recording Event: 8 G song(s)
Background: tufted titmouse, traffic or car, yellow warbler, American goldfinch, American crow, Nashville warbler, northern cardinal, yellow-breasted chat
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m