Additional Document

Recording ID: 8304
Common Name: Nashville warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: ruficapilla
Date: 1966-05-15T00:00:00
Time: 0543
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ottawa
City: Port Clinton
Site: 100 yards south of dike to heronry, along road
Latitude: 42
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0054
Recording Event: 6 G song(s)
Background: red-winged blackbird, tree swallow, yellow warbler, European starling, house wren, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m