Additional Document

Recording ID: 8843
Common Name: Nashville warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: ruficapilla
Date: 1967-04-23T00:00:00
Time: 0735
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Beech-Maple Trail, about 100 yards south of county line
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0048
Recording Event: 4 FG song(s) last 2 weaker
Background: European starling, ruby-crowned kinglet, brown thrasher, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen poorly
Distance: 18-27 m