Additional Document

Recording ID: 8873
Common Name: Nashville warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: ruficapilla
Date: 1967-05-03T00:00:00
Time: 0739
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Just east of turn-around at Girl Scout Camp gate
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0112
Recording Event: 12 FG song(s)
Background: traffic or car, tufted titmouse, northern cardinal, song sparrow, American crow, white-throated sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-6 m