Additional Document

Recording ID: 8947
Common Name: Nashville warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: ruficapilla
Date: 1967-05-14T00:00:00
Time: 0800
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Ridge west of pond
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0026
Recording Event: 3 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s)
Background: gray catbird, blue-winged warbler, yellow-throated vireo, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-11 m