Additional Document

Recording ID: 9005
Common Name: eastern bluebird
Genus: Sialia
Species: sialis
Date: 1967-05-25
Time: 0642
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Near final bend in road into Girl Scout Camp
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0103
Recording Event: 17 G song(s)
Background: yellow-breasted chat, field sparrow, northern cardinal, traffic or car, house wren, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 27 m