Additional Document

Recording ID: 9017
Common Name: hairy woodpecker
Genus: Picoides
Species: villosus
Date: 1967-05-27
Time: 0806
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Near road end of Hickory Ridge Trail
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0227
Recording Event: 15 GV call(s) chirps, 5 GV call(s) chirps, 22 GV call(s) chirps, 5 GV call(s) chirps
Background: red-eyed vireo, loud-, aircraft, stop, stop, tufted titmouse, northern cardinal, stop, great crested flycatcher
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15-18 m