Additional Document

Recording ID: 9110
Common Name: MacGillivray's warbler
Genus: Oporornis
Species: tolmiei
Date: 1967-06-20T00:00:00
Time: 0920
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Montana
County: Lake
City: Polson (east of)
Latitude: 48
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 114
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0058
Recording Event: 6 VG song(s) playback at end brought bird within 10 feet
Background: faint-, red-eyed vireo
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m