Additional Document

Recording ID: 9144
Common Name: MacGillivray's warbler
Genus: Oporornis
Species: tolmiei
Date: 1967-06-25T00:00:00
Time: 0649
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Montana
County: Lake
City: Polson (18 mi north of)
Site: Route 35, behind
Latitude: 48
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 114
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0224
Recording Event: 10 VG song(s) , 8 VG song(s)
Background: faint-, parabola noise, birds, stop, red-breasted nuthatch
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen poorly
Distance: 18 m