Additional Document

Recording ID: 9164
Common Name: MacGillivray's warbler
Genus: Oporornis
Species: tolmiei
Date: 1967-06-28T00:00:00
Time: 0934
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Montana
County: Lake
City: Ronan (about 6-7 mi southeast of)
Site: Woods 0.75 mi west of
Latitude: 48
Longitude: 114
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0031
Recording Event: 6 G song(s)
Background: red-eyed vireo, chipping sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m