Additional Document

Recording ID: 9257
Common Name: eastern bluebird
Genus: Sialia
Species: sialis
Date: 1968-03-27
Time: 0658
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Road - Camp Cherokee area to about 100 yards west of parking lot 7
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0145
Recording Event: 4 G song(s) near entrance to camp, 5 G song(s) 125 yard west of parking 7; ending time = 0718 hr, 15 G song(s) at entrance to camp; ending time = 0736 hr
Background: northern cardinal, stop, motors of all types, song sparrow, stop, northern (yellow-shafted) flicker, motors of all types, northern cardinal, song sparrow, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 23-37 m