Additional Document

Recording ID: 939
Common Name: Nashville warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: ruficapilla
Date: 1954-04-30T00:00:00
Time: 0715
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Worthington (2 mi north of)
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0340
Recording Event: 4 FG song(s) all with two note phrases, 2 FG song(s) , 11 FG song(s) 2-note phrases except 7th and 9th with trill end, 5 FG song(s) 2-note phrases only, ending time = 0725 hr
Background: field sparrow, brown thrasher, American crow, cerulean warbler, house wren, tufted titmouse
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 12-14 m