Additional Document

Recording ID: 9400
Common Name: Nashville warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: ruficapilla
Date: 1968-05-04T00:00:00
Time: 0743
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Thicket just west of Girl Scout Camp parking lot
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0245
Recording Event: 7 FG song(s) , 8 FG song(s)
Background: northern cardinal, American crow, ruby-crowned kinglet, house sparrow, eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, traffic or car, domestic dog, voice, stop, loud-, aircraft, birds, northern (yellow-shafted) flicker
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 12-9 m