Additional Document

Recording ID: 945
Common Name: Nashville warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: ruficapilla
Date: 1954-05-01T00:00:00
Time: 0710
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Near lake
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0039
Recording Event: 7 P song(s)
Background: red-breasted nuthatch, motors of all types, red-eyed vireo, great crested flycatcher, domestic dog, woodpecker drumming, white-throated sparrow, train
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 12-15 m