Additional Document

Recording ID: 9562
Common Name: eastern bluebird
Genus: Sialia
Species: sialis
Date: 1968-06-02
Time: 0708
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Hocking
City: Lancaster (6 mi southeast of)
Site: In front of first house west of Freeman's
Latitude: 39.5797222222222
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.5222222222222
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 232
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0143
Recording Event: 17 G song(s)
Background: loud-, Carolina wren, loud-, yellow-breasted chat, red-winged blackbird, indigo bunting, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 21 m