Additional Document

Recording ID: 970
Common Name: Nashville warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: ruficapilla
Date: 1954-05-06T00:00:00
Time: 0748
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Delaware
City: Delaware (5 mi north of)
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0034
Recording Event: 4 P song(s)
Background: American crow, house wren, Baltimore oriole, northern cardinal
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 12-15 m