Additional Document

Recording ID: 9739
Common Name: pyrrhuloxia
Genus: Cardinalis
Species: sinuatus
Date: 1968-07-13
Time: 0535
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Pima
City: Tucson (about 5 mi northwest of)
Site: Silverbell bird-banding Area
Latitude: 32.3561111111111
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 111.087777777778
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 657
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0032
Recording Event: 5 G song(s) first incomplete?
Background: curve-billed thrasher, traffic or car, gilded flicker
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Cardinalidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 23 m