Additional Document

Recording ID: 9817
Common Name: gadwall
Genus: Anas
Species: strepera
Date: 1969-03-22
Time: 0650
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Wakulla
City: Wakulla (west of)
Site: At spring
Latitude: 28.1666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 81.8333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0215
Recording Event: 11 G call(s) courtship calls, 18 G call(s) simple squawks, 1 G call(s) courtship
Background: American wigeon
Class: Aves
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae Anatinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-12 m