Additional Document

Recording ID: 990
Common Name: hairy woodpecker
Genus: Picoides
Species: villosus
Date: 1954-05-11
Time: 0625
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0139
Recording Event: 88 FG call(s) about, 11 FG call(s) about
Background: red-eyed vireo, northern waterthrush, American crow, wood thrush, frog
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 21 m