Additional Document

Recording ID: 9908
Common Name: eastern bluebird
Genus: Sialia
Species: sialis
Date: 1969-04-26
Time: 0550
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Kentucky
County: Floyd
City: Prestonsburg (northeast of)
Site: Near May Lodge
Latitude: 37.6833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.7166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0215
Recording Event: 29 G song(s)
Background: American crow, parabola noise, chipping sparrow, house sparrow, American goldfinch, train, eastern bluebird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11-12 m