Additional Document

Recording ID: 10122
Common Name: Lucy's warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: luciae
Date: 1969-06-12T00:00:00
Time: 0715
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Pima
City: Tucson (north-north-east of)
Site: At far end of parking lot
Latitude: 32
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 111
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0226
Recording Event: 8 GV song(s) , 4 VG song(s)
Background: Gambel's quail, white-winged dove, possibly-, northern mockingbird, birds, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m