Additional Document

Recording ID: 10962
Common Name: song sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: melodia
Date: 1971-04-03
Time: 0700
Last Name: Apple
First Name: Christine
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: North most clump of pines north of west end of parking lot 3-4
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0113
Recording Event: 7 G song(s)
Background: song sparrow, red-winged blackbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 23 m