Additional Document

Recording ID: 10994
Common Name: American robin
Genus: Turdus
Species: migratorius
Date: 1971-04-03
Time: 0705
Last Name: Apple
First Name: Christine
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Southwest end of parking lots 3-4
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0139
Recording Event: 14 G song(s) , G call(s) between songs
Background: parabola noise, wind, song sparrow, house sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m