Additional Document

Recording ID: 11013
Common Name: northern mockingbird
Genus: Mimus
Species: polyglottos
Date: 1971-04-10
Time: 0750
Last Name: Apple
First Name: Christine
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: West of parking lot 3-4
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0315
Recording Event: 39 G song(s) mimics
Background: house sparrow, red-winged blackbird, traffic or car, eastern meadowlark, song sparrow, American crow, northern (yellow-shafted) flicker
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Mimidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m