Additional Document

Recording ID: 11014
Common Name: song sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: melodia
Date: 1971-04-10
Time: 0700
Last Name: Apple
First Name: Christine
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Clump of pines northwest of parking area 3-4
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0111
Recording Event: 5 G song(s)
Background: voice, northern mockingbird, red-winged blackbird, blue jay, traffic or car, parabola noise, American robin
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m