Additional Document

Recording ID: 11015
Common Name: Carolina wren
Genus: Thryothorus
Species: ludovicianus
Date: 1971-04-10
Time: 0745
Last Name: Apple
First Name: Christine
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Ravine at Hickory Grove picnic area
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0035
Recording Event: 8 FG song(s)
Background: parabola noise, traffic or car, northern cardinal
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Troglodytidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m