Additional Document

Recording ID: 11016
Common Name: fox sparrow
Genus: Passerella
Species: iliaca
Date: 1971-04-10
Time: 0808
Last Name: Apple
First Name: Christine
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Parking area at Walden Wildlife area
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0034
Recording Event: 4 G song(s)
Background: parabola noise, traffic or car, northern cardinal, woodpecker drumming, house sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m