Additional Document

Recording ID: 11064
Common Name: blue jay
Genus: Cyanocitta
Species: cristata
Date: 1971-04-24
Time: 0650
Last Name: Apple
First Name: Christine
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Nature Center Trail
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0120
Recording Event: 37 PF call(s) weak, imitation of red-shouldered hawk from 0040
Background: recorder static or other electronic noises
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Corvidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 21 m