Additional Document

Recording ID: 11065
Common Name: northern (yellow-shafted) flicker
Genus: Colaptes
Species: auratus chrysocaulosus
Date: 1971-04-24
Time: 0705
Last Name: Apple
First Name: Christine
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Nature Center Trail
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 3
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0138
Recording Event: 3 F call(s) , 3 F drum(s) weak, low gain
Background: recorder static or other electronic noises, blue jay
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 30 m