Additional Document

Recording ID: 11069
Common Name: eastern meadowlark
Genus: Sturnella
Species: magna
Date: 1971-04-17
Time: 0720
Last Name: Apple
First Name: Christine
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: South of Locust Grove picnic area, south end of playfield
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0117
Recording Event: 9 G song(s) two patterns, 1 G call(s) sputter
Background: eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, field sparrow, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18 m