Additional Document

Recording ID: 11074
Common Name: brown-headed cowbird
Genus: Molothrus
Species: ater
Date: 1971-04-17
Time: 0735
Last Name: Apple
First Name: Christine
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: Southeast edge of playfiled
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0038
Recording Event: 3 G whistle(s) perched
Background: eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, blue jay
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 24 m