Additional Document

Recording ID: 11075
Common Name: field sparrow
Genus: Spizella
Species: pusilla
Date: 1971-04-17
Time: 0740
Last Name: Apple
First Name: Christine
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: Southeast of playfield in ravine
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0059
Recording Event: 2 G song(s) , 3 G song(s)
Background: eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, stop, birds, blue jay, eastern meadowlark
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 18 m