Additional Document

Recording ID: 11077
Common Name: eastern meadowlark
Genus: Sturnella
Species: magna
Date: 1971-04-17
Time: 0745
Last Name: Apple
First Name: Christine
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: South half of playfield
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0130
Recording Event: 11 G song(s) first incomplete, more than two patterns
Background: recorder static or other electronic noises, eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 21 m