Additional Document

Recording ID: 11078
Common Name: eastern (rufous-sided) towhee
Genus: Pipilo
Species: erythrophthalmus
Date: 1971-04-17
Time: 0750
Last Name: Apple
First Name: Christine
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: Southeast end of playfield
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0120
Recording Event: 7 G song(s) sixth is partial (trill only), 5 G song(s) first is partial (trill only)
Background: mourning dove, eastern meadowlark, parabola noise, northern cardinal, brown-headed cowbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 27 m