Additional Document

Recording ID: 11254
Common Name: gray catbird
Genus: Dumetella
Species: carolinensis
Date: 1971-05-09
Time: 0815
Last Name: Apple
First Name: Christine
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: 100 feet south of road, in south end
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0036
Recording Event: 13 FG call(s)
Background: traffic or car, northern cardinal, mourning dove
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Mimidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m