Additional Document

Recording ID: 11301
Common Name: gray catbird
Genus: Dumetella
Species: carolinensis
Date: 1971-05-30
Time: 0800
Last Name: Apple
First Name: Christine
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Bushes north of bird trap, wood north of Kinnear Road
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0220
Recording Event: G song(s) continuous, G call(s) some
Background: red-winged blackbird, willow flycatcher, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Mimidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 6 m