Additional Document

Recording ID: 11336
Common Name: common yellowthroat
Genus: Geothlypis
Species: trichas
Date: 1971-06-05T00:00:00
Time: 0815
Last Name: Apple
First Name: Christine
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Hocking
City: Lancaster (6 mi southeast of)
Site: About 300 ft south of road opposite entrance to Hickory Grove picnic area
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 232
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0154
Recording Event: 10 F song(s) Pattern 4-12a
Background: brown-headed cowbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: m
Age: a
Seen: not seen
Distance: 23 m