Additional Document

Recording ID: 11337
Common Name: indigo bunting
Genus: Passerina
Species: cyanea
Date: 1971-06-05
Time: 0900
Last Name: Apple
First Name: Christine
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Entrance trail at Walden Wildlife Refuge
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0247
Recording Event: 11 FG song(s) weak
Background: woodpecker drumming, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Cardinalidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m