Additional Document

Recording ID: 11396
Common Name: Baird's sparrow
Genus: Ammodramus
Species: bairdii
Date: 1971-06-15
Time: 0848
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: North Dakota
County: Ward
City: Niobe (about 5 mi west of)
Site: Field
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0113
Recording Event: 1 G song(s) , 5 G song(s) , 1 G song(s) , 1 G song(s)
Background: marbled godwit, wind, bobolink
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 27-18 m