Additional Document

Recording ID: 12084
Common Name: eastern bluebird
Genus: Sialia
Species: sialis
Date: 1973-04-24
Time: 0710
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Picnic table area south of east end of parking lot 1-2
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0248
Recording Event: 13 FG song(s) , 19 FG song(s) , 2 FG song(s) , 18 FG song(s) "preditor songs" with, FG scold(s) between songs; ending time = 0717 hr
Background: loud-, traffic or car, parabola noise, tufted titmouse, stop, parabola noise, stop, blue jay, stop, tufted titmouse, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 21-15 m