Additional Document

Recording ID: 12448
Common Name: Baird's sparrow
Genus: Ammodramus
Species: bairdii
Date: 1973-06-29
Time: 1055
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Montana
County: Phillips
City: Malta (east of)
Site: West of lake section (Drumbo Unit) west of railroad
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0248
Recording Event: 2 FG song(s) , 4 FG song(s) , 2 FG song(s) , 4 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s) , 4 FG song(s) ending time = 1104 hr
Background: loud-, wind, train, American avocet, yellow-headed blackbird, parabola noise, cricket (unknown type), traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen poorly
Distance: 23-32 m