Additional Document

Recording ID: 12493
Common Name: Baird's sparrow
Genus: Ammodramus
Species: bairdii
Date: 1973-07-04
Time: 0614
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: North Dakota
County: Ward
City: Kenmare
Site: Near grouse blind
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0555
Recording Event: 11 G song(s) , 5 G song(s) , 6 GV song(s) , 14 VG song(s) to playback, ending time = 0627 hr
Background: American crow, Baird's sparrow, loud-, motors of all types, western meadowlark, parabola noise, stop, American goldfinch, stop, western meadowlark, ring-necked pheasant, stop, western meadowlark
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 27-15 m