Additional Document

Recording ID: 14105
Common Name: swamp sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: georgiana
Date: 1976-06-25
Time: 0917
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Delaware
County: Kent
City: Smyrna
Site: Near parking lot for Raymond Pool Tower
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0121
Recording Event: 6 G song(s)
Background: red-winged blackbird, aircraft, song sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m